Άνοιγμα μενού

MAJOR PAIR · FOREX · Euro to US Dollar

EUR/USD — Euro to US Dollar

Price1.1265
Change+0.37%
Pip value10
Last update1:43 PM ET
EUR/USD
Loading live chart
Prev close 1.1223Data by FMP
EUR/USD rate
1.1265
+0.37%
Day High
1.1279
Day Low
1.1207
Range
0.0072
Pip value
10
Day range
1.12071.1279
Quick answer

EUR/USD trades at 1.1265, +0.37% on the day, day range is 1.1207 - 1.1279, support is near 1.1135, resistance is near 1.1279, the current technical read is bearish 80%.

Market View

Full AI analysis

EUR/USD is tracked with cached live FX data, session range, technical indicators and related market news.

What is driving EUR/USD right now? Bearish
Price is at 1.1265 with a +0.37% session move. RSI shows bearish momentum and MACD shows negative MACD.
What levels matter for EUR/USD?
Support is near 1.1135 and resistance is near 1.1279.
Is EUR/USD bullish or bearish today? 80%
The current setup is bearish, based on momentum, moving-average position and the latest available session range.
Last cached update: 1:43 PM ET
Support & Resistance
Strong Support1.1135
Day range extension
Support1.1207
Today's low
Resistance1.1279
Today's high
Strong Resist.1.1712
Price history
AI Analysis
AI Analysis · EUR/USD · 4H · 1:43 PM ET
Bearish 80%
RSI (14)
25.8
bearish momentum
MACD
-0.0086
negative MACD
SMA 20
1.1382
Price below SMA
SMA 50
1.1519
Price below SMA
1M Return
-2.89%
negative move
3M Return
-0.94%
negative move
1Y Return
-4.12%
negative move
Pip Value
10
Standard lot
Day Range
1.1207 - 1.1279
Current session range
EUR/USD trades at 1.1265, +0.37% on the day. Bearish momentum, negative MACD, and the current technical bias is bearish.
ScenarioTargetProbabilityTrigger
Bull1.127914%Break above 1.1279
Base1.126528%Price holds inside day range
Bear1.113558%Break below 1.1207
Central Bank Tracker
EUR
Loading
Calendar data
Checking upcoming events for EUR.
USD
Loading
Calendar data
Checking upcoming events for USD.
Correlations

EUR/USD Correlations (30-Day)

Loading related pair moves

EUR/USD News

No articles for this symbol yet. See all market news

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current EUR/USD rate?
EUR/USD is currently 1.1265, +0.37% today.
What moves the EUR/USD pair?
Interest-rate expectations, inflation data, growth surprises and risk sentiment are the main drivers for this pair.
What are today's key EUR/USD levels?
EUR/USD support is near 1.1207 and resistance is near 1.1279.